Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Just for Jay

Well I decided to redo my blog page here just for Jay.  He always keeps me motivated :)  For the next 30 days I will be posting my food for each day.

So here we go.

Day 1

Meal One
Balance Bar
8 Oz Orange Juice

Meal two
1 Cup of peanuts, roasted, unsalted

Meal 3
Solid White Albacore Tuna
Two Tablespoons Relish
One tablespoon fat free mayo
Half Whole Wheat Pita Bread
12 Medium Baby Carrots
1 Cup of Grapes
8 Oz V8 Vegetable Juice

Meal 4
1 Cup Healthy Choice Hearty Chicken Soup

Meal 5
This is at the house so it's not completly correct
Bake Chicken
Green Beans
Brown Rice

Friday, August 19, 2011

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Snapz


Came across these today at subway. Very good

posted from Bloggeroid

Day 16


Monday, August 15, 2011

Friday, August 12, 2011

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

quick update


Monday, August 8, 2011

Friday, August 5, 2011

Thursday, August 4, 2011

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

Bruise, Hematoma, Contusion


This is what happens when you kick someone's ass incorrectly in class lol

posted from Bloggeroid

Friday, June 17, 2011

Thursday Meals 6-16-11

I'm really aggravated with myself on this day.  I guess I could make this terrible day my free day.

Meal 1  Oatmeal and 2 Eqq Whites
Meal 2  Total Lean Blueberry Shake
Meal 3  Kashi Meal
Meal 4  Greek Yogurt and Fat Free Cottage Cheese
Meal 5  10 inch Turkey Sub, my first mistake because I should have only eaten half!!!
Meal 6  Strawberries

Water consumption met.  80 ounces of water..

About 10:30 last night my wife wanted me to go get her something from Sonic....CRAP!!!!!!!  And what did she want?  Chili Cheese Tator Tots.  WHYYY!!! Why does she do this to me.  I couldn't resist plus I was aggravated already at myself because I couldn't workout because I had to help with her mother!!!

So this is my free day.

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Wednesday Meals 6-15-11

Meal 1 Breakfast Shake
Meal 2 Total Lean Chocolate Shake
Meal 3 Lettuce Wraps and 1 serving of Rissoto
Meal 4 Total Lean Chocolate Shake
Meal 5 Chicken Tortilla Healthy Recipe
Meal 6 Strawberries

Water 94.8 ounces of water  :)  met water consumption  Daily intake should be at least 80 ounces

Workout None:  Worked Double Shift

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Hate people

This is what I have to deal with on a daily basis. Donuts!!!!! My weakness!!! No I did not eat any!!!7


posted from Bloggeroid

Tuesday Meals 6-14-11

Meal 1 Lean Shake
Meal 2 Lean Shake
Meal 3 Lean Cuisine
Meal 4 Lean Shake
Meal 5 Half Italian Sub and Side Salad
Meal 6 Strawberries

Water did not meet daily consumption on drank 69 ounces.  Daily Consumption = 80 ounces minumum.

Workout:  Cut my grass in 100 degree weather...  PHEW  Plus I couldn't go to gym because our friends returned from Italy.

Friday, June 3, 2011

Cracker Barrel

Can you eat healthy at cracker barrel? Yes you can. Cracker barrel has many healthy options. Today I got the grilled chicken tenderloin dinner with pinto beans and turnip greens. Yummy :)


posted from Bloggeroid

Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Protein Pancakes

This morning I had my famous Protein Pancakes.  This is not a picture of mine.  I just found it on the net.  Next time I will post a picture of mine.  Anyway, below is the recipe.

3 egg white
1/2 cup of oatmeal
1/2 fat free cottage cheese
1 pack splenda or 1 teaspoon of truvia
1/4 teaspoon vanilla extract

Blend it all up for about a minute. Hope you enjoy :) 

Then cook like a regular pancakes.  I used lite or sugar free syrup and I use the serving recommendations. 

Monday, May 23, 2011

Monday Hell

Omg if I could rewind the day I would. I woke up this morning to complaining and ever since my day has been shot. I so need this summer challenge thats about to start. I so need a good change in my life.


posted from Bloggeroid

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Nursing homes

I'm currently visiting Brandi's mom at a nursing home. This current facility is nice but I hope I never have to stay in one. I can't imagine having to have to be cared for. If I can live to be hundred and take care of myself I would be a very happy man.


posted from Bloggeroid

Friday, May 20, 2011

Chick-fil-A

Wow first time I've ever come across a chiken bone at chick-fil-a

posted from Bloggeroid

Happyday it's Friday

I'm in such a good mood today


posted from Bloggeroid

My Surprise

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Testing an android app on my phone

So here I am testing out an app so I can do blogs on the go. Hope it works.


posted from Bloggeroid

Bring back the blog

So a good friend of mine told me a couple of days ago that he missed me doing my blog and videos.  Per his request I will start doing them again.  I never realized how much my blogs meant to people.  Even if it means just one person.  That means someone is paying attention to me and I greatly appreciate.  One reason why I stopped doing blogs is because of my job.  I use to post blogs everyday until my job blocked it.  When I get home I don't even think about it.  I know what you are thinking right now.  Blogging at work?  Must be nice.  LOL I know shame on me.  But it's when blogs are freash in my mind.  However, I did notice something weird at work today.  I can blog but I can't view my blog page?  OK now that's weird.  But I am able to blog.  I go have another way to do it.  But I don't wanna get caught lol.

Well stay tuned for my blogs to come back.  They will be about my Summer Challenge with Jay Sheer and about my current training I'm undergoing :)